Wednesday

Apr 5   Nathan Carter, Perth Concert Hall
Apr 5   Isla Grant, Buccleuch Centre, Langholm
Apr 6   Isla Grant, Strathpeffer Pavillion
Apr 6   Sydney Devine , Memorial Hall Lanark
Apr 7   Isla Grant, Thainstone Exchange, Inverurie
Apr 7   Sydney Devine, Tivoli Theatre, Aberdeen
Apr 7   Nathan Carter, His Majesty’s Theatre, Aberdeen
Apr 8   Liz Clarke/Stetsons & Heels, Grand Ole Opry, Glasgow
Apr 8   Michael English /Philomena Begley, Gardyne Theatre, Dundee
Apr 8   Isla Grant, Maltings, Berwick
Apr 8   Dexeter/Gravel Tracks, 13th Note, Glasgow
Apr 8   Nathan Carter, Albert Halls, Stirling
Apr 12 Derek Ryan / Cliona Hagan , Corran Halls, Oban
Apr 13 Derek Ryan / Cliona Hagen, Motherwell Concert Hall
Apr 13  Sydney Devine, Barrfields Largs
Apr 13 Nathan Carter, Clickimin Centre, Shetland
Apr 14  Sydney Devine, Howden Park, Livingston
Apr 14  Derek Ryan / Cliona Hagan, Eden Court, Inverness
Apr 17  Brandon McPhee, KFC Club, Mauchline
Apr 17  Nashville In Concert. Hydro, Glasgow
Apr 18  Phil Vasser, ABC Glasgow
Apr 19  Raintown, RBL, Thurso
Apr 19  Brandon McPhee, Buccleugh Centre, Langholm
Apr 20  Raintown, Ironworks, Inverness
Apr 20  Sydney Devine, Motherwell Theatre
Apr 21  Brandon McPhee, Alloa Town Hall
Apr 21 Sydney Devine, Beacon Arts Cemtre, Greenock
Apr 22 Brandon McPhee, Town Hall, Inverurie
Apr 22 Sydney Devine, Whitehall Theatre, Dundee
Apr 23 Callaghan, Oran Mor, Glasgow
Apr 25 Robert Mizzell, Buccleuch Centre, Langholm
Apr 26 Robert Mizzell, Falkirk Town Hall
Apr 27 Robert Mizzell, Strathpeffer Pavilion
Apr 27 Sydney Devine, The Brunton Venue Musselburgh
Apr 28 Sydney Devine, The Gaiety Theatre..Ayr
Apr 28 Raintown, Oran Mor, Glasgow
Apr 28 Katee Kross, King Tuts, Glasgow
Apr 28 Robert Mizzell, Thainstone Centre, Inverurie
Apr 29 Robert Mizzell, Ryan Centre, Stranraer
Apr 29 Sydney Devine, Town Hall ,Falkirk
Apr 30 Barbara Nesbitt, Heart Of Hawick
Apr 30 Brandon McPhee, Burnett Arms Hotel, Banchory
May 4  Barbara Nesbitt, Vine & Canvas, Glasgow
May 4  Carlton 3, Meeting Place, Rutherglen
May 4  Catherine McGrath, King Tuts, Glasgow
May 4  Daniel O’Donnell, Usher Hall, Edinburgh
May 5  Barbara Nesbitt, Aikman’s St Andrews
May 6  Barbara Nesbitt, Royal Oak, Edinburgh
May 8  Mary Chapin Carpenter , Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow
May 11 Sydney Devine, Palace Theatre,Kilmarnock
May 13 Brothers Osborne, Garage, Glasgow
May 18 Jill Jackson, St Lukes, Glasgow
May 23 Jimmy Buckley, Buccleugh Centre, Langholm
May 24 Jimmy Buckley, Gaiety Theatre, Ayr
May 25 David Mairs / Miss Irene Rose, Meeting Place, Rutherglen
May 25 Jimmy Buckley, Rothes Halls, Glenrothes
May 26 Jimmy Buckley, City Hall, Brechin.
May 26 Jill Jackson, South Beach, Troon
May 27 The Shires, Glasgow Royal Concert Hall
May 27 Jimmy Buckley, Brunton Hall, Mussleburgh
May 28 Jimmy Buckley, Eden Court, Inverness
May 30 David Starr/ Martha L Healy/ Al Shields, Glad Café, Glasgow
Jun 8/9  Thainstone Irish Festival
Jun 21   Wade Bowen, Oran Mor, Glasgow