Wednesday

Feb 19  Bob Cheevers, Celtic Music Radio, Glasgow
Feb 19  Shelley Fairchild, ABC, Glasgow
Feb 21  Caroline Spence, Voodoo Rooms, Edinburgh
Feb 23  Gareth Dunlop, Trinity Church, Falkirk
Mar 1   Ashton Lane, Voodoo Rooms, Edinburgh
Mar 3   Ashton Lane, Tunnells, Aberdeen
Mar 6   Beth Neilsen Chapman, City Halls, Glasgow
Mar 6   Michael English, Buccleugh Centre, Langholm
Mar 7   Michael English, Gaiety, Ayr
Mar 8   Michael English, Brunton Halls, Musselburgh
Mar 9   Ashton Lane, Trinity Church, Falkirk
Mar 9   Michael English, Tivoli, Aberdeen
Mar 9-11  Country2Country, Hydro, Glasgow
Mar 10-11 Country On The Clyde, The Ferry, Glasgow
Mar 10  Daniel Meade, Bag’o’Nails, Glasgow
Mar 10  Michael English, Eden Court, Inverness
Mar 11  Michael English, Beacon Arts Centre, Greenock
Mar 12  Michael English, Lochgelly Centre
Mar 13 Pride Of Ireland, Perth Theatre
Mar 14 Pride Of Ireland, Beach Ballroom, Aberdeen
Mar 15 Pride Of Ireland, Eden Court, Inverness
Mar 16 Lisa McHugh, Concert Hall, Motherwell
Mar 16 Joan Baez, Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow
Mar 16 Pride Of Ireland, Queens Hall, Edinburgh
Mar 17 Lisa McHugh, Thainstone Centre, Inverurie
Mar 17 Pride Of Ireland, Glasgow Pavilion
Mar 18 Lisa McHugh, Town Hall, Blairgowrie
Mar 22 Ashton Lane, Eden Court, Inverness
Mar 22 Rod Picot, Woodend Bowling Club, Glasgow
Mar 23 Rod Picot, Green Hotel , Kinross
Mar 24 Ashton Lane, Pitlochry Festival Theatre
Mar 30 Secret Sisters, Cottiers, Glasgow
Apr 5   Nathan Carter, Perth Concert Hall
Apr 6  Sydney Devine , Memorial Hall Lanark
Apr 7   Sydney Devine, Tivoli Theatre, Aberdeen
Apr 7   Nathan Carter, His Majesty’s Theatre, Aberdeen
Apr 8   Liz Clarke/Stetsons & Heels, Grand Ole Opry, Glasgow
Apr 8   Michael English /Philomena Begley, Gardyne Theatre, Dundee
Apr 8   Dexeter/Gravel Tracks, 13th Note, Glasgow
Apr 8   Nathan Carter, Albert Halls, Stirling
Apr 12 Derek Ryan / Cliona Hagan , Corran Halls, Oban
Apr 13 Derek Ryan / Cliona Hagen, Motherwell Concert Hall
Apr 13  Sydney Devine, Barrfields Largs
Apr 13 Nathan Carter, Clickimin Centre, Shetland
Apr 14  Sydney Devine, Howden Park, Livingston
Apr 14  Derek Ryan / Cliona Hagan, Eden Court, Inverness
Apr 17  Nashville In Concert. Hydro, Glasgow
Apr 18  Phil Vasser, ABC Glasgow
Apr 19  Raintown, RBL, Thurso
Apr 20  Raintown, Ironworks, Inverness
Apr 20  Sydney Devine, Motherwell Theatre
Apr 21  Brandon McPhee, Alloa Town Hall
Apr 21 Sydney Devine, Beacon Arts Cemtre, Greenock
Apr 22 Sydney Devine, Whitehall Theatre, Dundee
Apr 23 Callaghan, Oran Mor, Glasgow
Apr 25 Robert Mizzell, Buccleuch Centre, Langholm
Apr 26 Robert Mizzell, Falkirk Town Hall
Apr 27 Robert Mizzell, Strathpeffer Pavilion
Apr 27 Sydney Devine, The Brunton Venue Musselburgh
Apr 28 Sydney Devine, The Gaiety Theatre..Ayr
Apr 28 Raintown, Oran Mor, Glasgow
Apr 28 Robert Mizzell, Thainstone Centre, Inverurie
Apr 29 Robert Mizzell, Ryan Centre, Stranraer
Apr 29 Sydney Devine, Town Hall ,Falkirk
Apr 30 Barbara Nesbitt, Heart Of Hawick
May 4  Barbara Nesbitt, Vine & Canvas, Glasgow
May 5  Barbara Nesbitt, Aikman’s St Andrews
May 6  Barbara Nesbitt, Royal Oak, Edinburgh
May 11 Sydney Devine, Palace Theatre,Kilmarnock
May 13 Brothers Osborne, Garage, Glasgow
May 23 Jimmy Buckley, Buccleugh Centre, Langholm
May 24 Jimmy Buckley, Gaiety Theatre, Ayr
May 25 Jimmy Buckley, Rothes Halls, Glenrothes
May 26 Jimmy Buckley, City Hall, Brechin.
May 27 The Shires, Glasgow Royal Concert Hall
May 27 Jimmy Buckley, Brunton Hall, Mussleburgh
May 28 Jimmy Buckley, Eden Court, Inverness
Jun 8/9  Thainstone Irish Festival
Sep 19 & 21  Shania Twain, Hydro, Glasgow