Wednesday

Aug 1    Keep It Country tour, Maltings, Berwick
               (John Hogan , Gary Gamble, Cowboy Larry, Joe Moore)
Aug 2    Keep It Country tour, Beacon arts Centre, Greenock
Aug 3    Keep It Country tour, Brunton Halls, Mussleburgh
Aug 4    Keep It Country tour, Rothes Halls, Glenrothes
Aug 5    Keep It Country tour, Falkirk Town Hall
Aug 6    Keep It Country tour, Ironworks, Inverness
Aug 8    Honeycutters, Performing Arts Centre, Kilbarchan
Aug 10  Honeycutters, Fringe By The Sea, North Berwick
Aug 11  Honeycutters, Eastgate Theatre, Peebles
Aug 16  Dean Owens (Cashback), New Town Theatre, Edinburgh
Aug 21  Miranda Lambert, Clyde Auditorium, Glasgow
Aug 25  Laura Beth Salter/Jenn Butterworth, Meeting Place, Rutherglen
Aug 28  Maddie & Tae, St Lukes, Glasgow
Aug 30  Lisa McHugh, Maltings, Berwick
Aug 31  Lisa McHugh, Buccleugh Centre, Langholm
Sep 1     Lisa McHugh, Strathclyde Suite, Glasgow Royal Concert Hall
Sep 1-3  Millport Country Festival
Sep 2     Lisa McHugh, Howden Park, Livingston
Sep 3     Lisa McHugh, Town Hall, Blairgowrie
Sep 7     Brandon McPhee, Tivoli Theatre, Aberdeen
Sep 7     Mike Denver/Philomena Begley/Ray Lynam, Pavilion, Glasgow
Sep 8     Daddy Naggins, Academy Theatre, Linlithgow Folk Festival
Sep 8     Brandon McPhee, Gaiety Theatre, Ayr
Sep 10   Bluegrass Session, Masonic Hall. Linlithgow Folk Festival (11am)
Sep 10   Brandon McPhee, Elgin Town Hall
Sep 12   Jess & Bandits, King Tuts, Glasgow
Sep 12   Keep It Country tour, Ryan Centre, Stranraer
                    (John Hogan, Gary Gamble, Curtis Magee, Boxcar Brian)
Sep 13   Keep It Country, Eastwood Park Theatre, Giffnock
Sep 14   Keep It Country, Buccleuch Centre, Langholm
Sep 15   Keep It Country, Gaeity Theatre, Ayr
Sep 16   Keep It Country, City Hall, Brechin
Sep 17   Keep It Country, Town Hall, Elgin
Sep 17   Dapper McDanns, Horse & Anchor, Cambusnethan
Sep 21   Ballinger Family Band, Meeting Place, Rutherglen
Sep 22-24 Moniaive Bluegrass Festival, Dumfrieshire
Sep 23   Doricana Festival, Stonehaven
Sep 26   Michael English, Maltings, Berwick
Sep 27   Little Big Town, Glasgow RCH
Sep 28   Redwood Mountain, Glad Café, Glasgow
Sep 28   Michael English, Falkirk Town Hall
Sep 29   Michael English, Carnegie Hall, Dunfermline
Sep 29-Oct 2  Ayr Festival Reunion, Adamton House Hotel, Prestwick
Sep 30   Michael English, Webster Theatre, Arbroath
Oct 1     Martha Fields, Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh
Oct 1     Michael English, Buccluegh Centre, Langholm
Oct 2     Little Big Town/ Seth Ennis, Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow
Oct 3     Martha Fields, Blue Lamp, Aberdeen
Oct 5     Adam Holmes/Rachel Sermanni, St Lukes, Glasgow
Oct 5     Martha Fields, Acoustic Club, Kirkcaldy
Oct 4     Kip Moore / Drake White, ABC Glasgow
Oct 6     Raintown, East Kilbride Arts Centre
Oct 6     CMA Songwriters, St Lukes, Glasgow
                      (Randy Houser,Eric Pasley, Angeleena Presley, Michael Tyler)
Oct 6     James Edwynn, Hug & A Pint
Oct 6     Slaid Cleaves, St Andrews In The Square
Oct 7     Laura McGhee, Monifieth Theatre,
Oct 7     Martha Fields / Roseanne Reid, CCA Glasgow
Oct 7     Martha Fields/ Ags Connolly / Martha L Healy, Glad Café (4pm)
Oct 7     Mark Olsen / Ags Connolly, Glad Café, Glasgow
Oct 7     Lady Antebelum / Kelsea Ballerini , Hydro, Glasgow
Oct 7     Irish Country Tour, Ryan Centre, Stranraer
                      (Louise Morrissey, Mick Flavin, Stephen Smyth, Frank McCaffrey)
Oct 8     My Darling Clementine, CCA, Glasgow (4pm)
Oct 8     Irish Country Tour, Brunton Halls, Mussleburgh
Oct 8     Jill Jackson/Dean Owens/Gareth Dunlop, CCA Glasgow
Oct 9     Marty Stuart, Oran Mor, Glasgw
Oct 10   Irish Country tour, Webster Theatre, Arbroath
Oct 10   Kentucky Headhunters, ABC Glasgow
Oct 11   Irish Country Tour, Rothes Halls, Glenrothes
Oct 12   Irish Country Tour, Ironworks, Inverness
Oct 13   Irish Country Tour, Assembly Rooms, Wick
Oct 13   Jace Everett, Stereo, Glasgow
Oct 14   Irish Country Tour, Thainstone Centre, Inverurie
Oct 14   Dean Owens, Eden Court, Inverness
Oct 15   Irish Country Tour, Gaeity Theatre, Ayr
Oct 25-29  Nathan Carter, Eden Court, Inverness
Oct 26   Jason Isbell/ Tift Merritt, ABC, Glasgow
Oct 29   Brandy Clark, Oran Mor, Glasgow
Nov 2    Nathan Carter, Easterbrook Hall, Dumfries
Nov 4    Nathan Carter, Palace Theatre, Kilmarnock
Nov 5    Nathan Carter, Glasgow Royal Concert Hal
Nov 13  Maren Morris, ABC Glasgow
Nov 14  Thomas Rhett/Old Dominion  Academy, Glasgow
Nov 17  Lucie Silvas/ Charlie Worsham, King Tuts, Glasgow
Nov 20  Brothers Osborne/Cadillac Three, ABC Glasgow
Nov 22  Dominic Kirwan, Beacon Arts Centre, Greenock
Nov 23  Dominic Kirwan, Easterbrook Hall, Dumfries
Nov 24  Dominic Kirwan, Knights Of St.Columba, Glasgow
Nov 25  Dominic Kirwan, Motherwell Concert Hall
Nov 26  Mairs Family Band, Horse & Anchor,  Cambusnethan
Dec 4    Dan & Shay, St Lukes, Glasgow